Stableford Results 2019 - 2020

Results for Sunday 17th NOV 2019

 
C. Lamont Ford League  
STABLEFORD                  FEDERATED  
Members Points
Malcolm Smith 36
Paul Stokes 35
Mike Mooney 35
Ian Robertson 34
Alan Boggess 32
Ken Sharp 29
Barbara Hitchings 28
Martin Oakley 27
Roy Hitchings 27
Valerie Smith 27
Peter Ferries 26
John Chatwin 26
May Ross 26
Derek Burgess 25
Alan Ross 24
Carole Dowland 24
Annette Burgess 23
Christine Flanagan 21
Janet Gallagher 17
NEAREST the PINS  
Paul Stokes 9th
Mike Mooney 15th
2's WINNERS  
NO WINNER  
Double Rollover Next Sunday  

 

Results for Sunday 1st NOV 2019  
Club Championship Final  
Non Qualifiers played Stableford  
STABLEFORD                  FEDERATED  
Members Points
Derek Burgess 35
Carole Dowland 35
John Chatwin 32
Annette Burgess 31
Alan Boggess 30
Jenny O'Neill 30
Ken Sharp 29
Alan Ross 27
Ian Robertson 25
Valerie Smith 25
Roy Hitchings 23
Martin Oakley 21
May Ross 19
Malcolm Smith 18
NEAREST the PINS  
Jenny O'Neill 9th
NO WINNER 15th
2's WINNERS  
Peter Ferries 9th
   
Club Championship FINAL  
RESULT BELOW  
   
Peter Ferries beat Barbara      3 & 1  
   
Congratulations    PETER  

 

Results for Sunday 20th OCT 2019

 
Club Championship Semi Finals  
Non Qualifiers played Stableford  
STABLEFORD                  FEDERATED  
Members Points
Paul Stokes 39
Alan Ross 34
Ken Sharp 34
Alan Boggess 34
Jenny O'Neill 32
Derek Burgess 31
Dave Goth 30
Valerie Smith 30
Annette Burgess 30
Christine Flanagan 29
Peter ferries 28
Ian Robertson 27
Roy Hitchings 26
Ray Millgate 23
Mike Mooney 23
Barbara Hitchings 22
Carole Dowland 22
May Ross 19
Malcolm Smith 16
NEAREST the PINS  
Ken Sharp 9th
Derek Burgess 15th
2's WINNERS  
Alan Ross 3rd

 

Results for Sunday 13th OCT 2019  
Club Championship Semi Finals  
Non Qualifiers played Stableford  
STABLEFORD                 NON FEDERATED  
Members Points
Jenny O'Neill 38
Ray Millgate 33
Ken Sharp 33
Malcolm Smith 33
Annette Burgess 33
Alan Ross 30
Roy Hitchings 30
Alan Boggess 29
John Chatwin 29
Mike Mooney 28
Carole Dowland 21
May Ross 18
   
Club Championship Semi Finals  
Winners names are in bold print  
   
B. Hitchings   V   I Robertson Bar    2 &  1
   P. Ferries   V   D. Burgess Peter  5 & 4
   
NEAREST the PINS  
May Ross 9th
Mike Mooney 15th
2's WINNERS  
May Ross 9th
Derek Burgess 15th

 

Results for Sunday 29th SEPT 2019

 
Club Championship Quarter Finals  
Non Qualifiers played Stableford  
STABLEFORD                 NON FEDERATED  
Members Points
John Chatwin 39
Mike Mooney 34
Alan Ross 31
Alan Boggess 28
Ray Millgate 26
Janet Gallagher 24
May Ross 23
Jenny O'Neill 22
Roy Hitchings 18
   
Club Championship Quarter Finals  
Winners names are in bold print  
   
D. Burgess   V    Malc. Smith Derek   2 UP
A. Burgess    V    I.Robertson Ian    3 &  2
B. Hitchings   V   C. Dowland Bar    2 &  1
Val Smith       V    P. Ferries Peter  3 & 2
   
NEAREST the PINS  
Alan Ross 9th
Carole Dowland 15th
2's WINNERS  
Peter Ferries 9th
Carole Dowland 15th

 

Results for Sunday 22nd SEPT 2019  
Club Championship Qualifier  
STABLEFORD                 NON FEDERATED  
Members Points
Paul Stokes 37
Derek Burgess 37
Annette Burgess 33
Martin Oakley 32
Ray Millgate 31
Ian Robertson 30
Valerie Smith 29
Alan Ross 26
Alan Boggess 24
Carole Dowland 22
John Chatwin 22
Mike Mooney N/R
May Ross 24
NEAREST the PINS  
Paul Stokes 9th
Derek Burgess 15th
2's WINNERS  
NO WINNER  

 

Results for Sunday 18th AUGUST 2019  
C. LAMONT   FORD LEAGUE  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Peter Ferries 39
Ian Robertson 35
Malcolm Smith 35
Ken Sharp 34
Alan Boggess 32
Valerie Smith 32
John Chatwin 31
May Ross 31
Ray Millgate 30
Alan Ross 30
Martin Oakley 21
NEAREST the PINS  
Ray Millgate 9th
No WINNER 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER 9th

 

Results for Sunday 4th AUGUST 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Ken Sharp 38
Malcolm Smith 38
Ian Robertson 36
John Chatwin 35
Annette Burgess 35
Martin Oakley 33
Valerie Smith 33
Peter Ferries 32
May Ross 32
Ray Millgate 31
Alan Ross 28
Barbara Hitchings 27
Alan Boggess 27
Carole Dowland 27
Roy Hitchings 26
Janet Gallagher 20
Derek Burgess 19
   
NEAREST the PINS  
Peter Ferries 9th
Carole Dowland 15th
2's WINNERS  
May Ross 9th

 

Results for Sunday 21st JULY 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Valerie Smith 37
Barbara Hitchings 34
Ken Sharp 34
Martin Oakley 31
Ian Robertson 30
John Chatwin 30
May Ross 30
Malcolm Smith 29
Roy Hitchings 29
Alan Boggess 27
Brian Gerry 27
Janet Gallagher 26
Alan Ross 25
Peter Ferries 24
Carole Dowland 22
NEAREST the PINS  
Carole Dowland 9th
Barbara Hitchings 15th
2's WINNERS  
Ian Robertson 3rd
Valerie Smith 15th

 

Results for Sunday 7th JULY 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Carole Dowland 41
Barbara Hitchings 39
Derek Burgess 38
Alan Boggess 37
Annette Burgess 37
Valerie Smith 34
Alan Ross 32
Brian Gerry 32
Ray Millgate 31
Ken Sharp 30
Malcolm Smith 30
Ian Robertson 29
Roy Hitchings 29
May Ross 29
Janet Gallagher 27
Peter Ferries 23
NEAREST the PINS  
Alan Ross 9th
NO WINNER 15th
2's WINNERS  
NO WINNER ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday 23rd JUNE 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Ian Robertson 40
Derek Burgess 35
Malcolm Smith 35
Valerie Smith 35
Martin Oakley 33
Ray Millgate 33
John Chatwin 33
Peter Ferries 31
Chris Flanagan 31
Ken Sharp 29
Alan Boggess 29
Brian Gerry 29
Jose Galvez 27
Roy Hitchings 27
May Ross 27
Janet Gallagher 27
Alan Ross 26
Barbara Hitchings 25
Carole Dowland 22
Annette Burgess 21
NEAREST the PINS  
Chris Flanagan 9th
May Ross 15th
2's WINNERS  
Jose Galvez 3rd

 

Results for Sunday 16th JUNE 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
John Chatwin 40
Barbara Hitchings 39
Martin Oakley 36
Valerie Smith 36
Roy Hitchings 33
Alan Ross 31
May Ross 31
Ian Robertson 30
Peter Ferries 28
Alan Boggess 28
Ray Millgate 26
Ken Sharp 26
Brian Gerry 25
Derek Burgess 24
Malcolm Smith 23
Andrew Breen 22
GUESTS  
Duncan 23
NEAREST the PINS  
Ray Millgate 9th
Ian Robertson 15th
2's WINNERS  
Barbara Hitchings 3rd

 

Results for Sunday 2nd June 2019  
STABLEFORD                  NON-FEDERATED  
HIDDEN PARTNER           PAIRS RESULTS   
Members Points
May Ross  
John Chatwin  72
Carole Dowland  
Brian Gerry  67
Ken Sharp  
Ian Robertson  66
Alan Boggess  
David Goth  65
Peter Ferries  
Barbara Hitchings  64
Janet Gallagher  
Alan Ross  64
MATT  (Guest)  
Roy Hitchings  60
NEAREST the PINS  
Carole Dowland 9th
Alan Ross 15th
2's WINNERS  
Alan Ross 15th
Ian Robertson 15th

 

Results for Sunday 26th May 2019  
STABLEFORD                  NON-FEDERATED  
Members Points
Annette Burgess 48
Barbara Hitchings 35
David Goth 34
John Chatwin 33
Alan Boggess 32
Valerie Smith 32
Ken Sharp 31
Alan Ross 30
Roy Hitchings 30
Derek Burgess 28
May Ross 28
Ian Robertson 27
Mike Mooney 27
Peter Ferries 26
Carole Dowland 26
Ray Millgate 23
Malcolm Smith 20
Janet Gallagher 20
NEAREST the PINS  
Ken Sharp 9th
Mike Mooney 15th
2's WINNERS  
Alan Ross 17th

 

Results for Sunday 5th May 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Peter Ferries 37
Ian Robertson 37
Barbara Hitchings 37
Roy Hitchings 36
Paul Stokes 34
Valerie Smith 34
Carole Dowland 33
Malcolm Smith 32
Martin Oakley 31
Alan Ross 30
Alan Boggess 30
Ken Sharp 29
May Ross 25
Brian Gerry 23
Ray Millgate 22
Mike Mooney 16
Janet Gallagher 16
NEAREST the PINS  
Martin Oakley 9th
Paul Stokes 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday 7th April 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Paul Stokes 32
Martin Oakley 32
Ray Millgate 32
Josephine Watt 31
Ian Robertson 30
Roy Hitchings 30
John Chatwin 29
Carole Dowland 28
Ken Sharp 27
Derek Burgess 27
Barbara Hitchings 26
Alan Boggess 26
May Ross 25
Mike Mooney 24
Alan Ross 24
Valerie Smith 22
Brian Gerry 21
Jose Galvez 20
Malcolm Smith 19
Annette Burgess 18
Peter French No Return
Alistair Watt No Return
Janet Gallagher No Return
GUEST  
Gary No Return
NEAREST the PINS  
4 Prizes donated by Jo & Alistair Watt  
Carole Dowland 3rd
Paul Stokes 9th
Derek Burgess 15th
Carole Dowland 17th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday 31st March 2019
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED

RAINED OFF

 

Results for Sunday 24th March 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Annette Burgess 38
Alan Ross 37
Josephine Watt 34
Ken Sharp 32
Ray Millgate 31
Jenny O'Neill 31
Roy Hitchings 31
May Ross 31
Barbara Hitchings 30
John Chatwin 30
Charlie Heath 29
Valerie Smith 28
Janet Gallagher 28
Martin Oakley 27
Carole Dowland 27
Peter Ferries 23
Ian Robertson 22
Mike Mooney 21
Alan Boggess 18
Alistair Watt 22
NEAREST the PINS  
Barbara Hitchings 9th
John Chatwin 15th
2's WINNERS  
Josephine Watt  

 

Results for Sunday      3rd March 2019  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Charlie Heath 36
Jenny O'Neill 34
May Ross 34
Roy Hitchings 32
Ray Millgate 31
Alan Boggess 31
Valerie Smith 31
Ken Sharp 30
Dave Goth 28
Barbara Hitchings 26
Peter Ferries 25
Mark Starling 25
Fernando Leone 24
Alan Ross 23
Josephine Watt 21
Janet Gallagher 21
Martin Oakley 17
Alistair Watt N/R
Mike Mooney N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
May Ross 9th
Roy Hitchings 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday        24th Feb 2019  
STABLEFORD                      FEDERATED  
 Members                  YELLOW TEES                    Points
Val Smith  36
Charlie Heath 34
Jenny O'Neill 32
Barbara Hitchings 31
Alan Boggess 31
Alan Ross 30
Ray Millgate 29
Mike Mooney 28
Josephine Watt 28
Dave Goth 28
Martin Oakley 27
Peter Ferries 27
May Ross 27
Roy Hitchings 26
Ian Robertson 25
Fernando Leone 23
Brian Gerry 22
Ken Sharp 21
Janet Gallagher 18
Alistair Watt 13
2's WINNERS  
Charlie Heath 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
 Josephine Watt 9th
Alan Ross 15th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        10th FEB 2019  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
 Members                  YELLOW TEES                    Points
Jenny O'Neill 41
Dave Goth 35
Martin Oakley 34
Ray Millgate 34
Peter Ferries 31
Valerie Smith 31
Alan Boggess 30
Charlie Heath 30
Alan Ross 29
Carole Dowland 29
Ken Sharp 28
Mark Starling 27
May Ross 27
Janet Gallagher 26
Ian Robertson 24
Brian Gerry 23
Peter French 21
Mike Mooney N/R
2's WINNERS  
Martin Oakley 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
Dave Goth 9th
Charlie Heath 15th

 

Results for Sunday        3rd FEB 2019  
STABLEFORD                 4 Teams of 4  (3-2-1)  
YELLOW TEES Points
Team 1  
Ken Sharp  
Alan Ross  
Martin Oakley  
Carole Dowland 63
Team 2  
Jenny O'Neill  
Dave Goth  
Ray Millgate  
Alan Boggess 61
Team 3  
Mark Starling  
Peter Ferries  
Charlie Heath  
Barbara Hitchings 55
Team 4  
Fernando Leone  
Ian Robertson  
May Ross  
Brian Gerry 53
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  
NEAREST the PINS  
Peter Ferries 9th
Jenny O'Neill 15th

 

Results for Sunday        27th JAN 2019  
STABLEFORD                      FEDERATED  
          Members            YELLOW TEES                   Points
Alan Boggess 36
Charlie Heath 35
Ian Robertson 34
Fernando Leone 30
Ray Millgate 28
Mark Starling 28
Brian Gerry 27
Ken Sharp 26
May Ross 25
Alan Ross 24
Peter Ferries 23
Peter French 23
Janet Gallagher 17
2's WINNERS  
Ian Robertson 15th
Mick Brentnall   (Played in Medal) 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
Val Smith (Played In Medal) 9th
Fernando Leone 15th

 

CAPTAIN's TEAM    V   VICE CAPTAIN's TEAM  
Results for Sunday           20th JAN 2019  
STABLEFORD                    NON-FEDERATED  

Members                           YELLOW TEES                   

Points 
Ken Sharp 39
Jenny O'Neill 37
Barbara Hitchings 36
Dave Goth 33
Martin Oakley 32
Ray Millgate 32
Ian Robertson 28
Carole Dowland 27
Fernando Leone 25
Peter Ferries 25
Charlie Heath 25
Brian Gerry 25
Alan Boggess 24
May Ross 24
Mike Brentnall 23
Alan Ross 20
Peter French 15
Roy Hitchings N/R
2's WINNERS  
Ian Robertson 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
Barbara Hitchings 9th
Carole Dowland 15th
TEAM GAME RESULT  
CAPTAINS TEAM 238
VICE CAPTAINS TEAM 219

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        6th JAN 2019  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members                    YELLOW TEES                     Points
Fernando Leone 37
Jenny O'Neill 36
Paul Stokes 34
Peter Ferries 34
Alan Ross 34
Ken Sharp 31
Alan Boggess 31
Valerie Smith 30
Mike Brentnall 29
Martin Oakley 28
Ray Millgate 25
Ian Robertson 25
Dave Goth 24
Jose Galvez 23
Brian Gerry 22
May Ross 20
Janet Gallagher 20
2's WINNERS  
Alan Ross 9th
Martin Oakley 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
Fernando Leone 9th
Ian Robertson 15th

 

 Results for Sunday                 30th DEC 2018

 
 STABLEFORD                       NON- FEDERATED  
 Members                               YELLOW TEES                      Points
Fernando Leone 36
Charlie Heath 28
Ian Robertson 27
Ray Millgate 26
Alan Ross 26
Jose Gavez 26
Barbara Hitchings 24
Alan Boggess 19
May Ross 16
Janet Gallagher 16
Peter French N/R
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  
NEAREST the PINS  
Charlie Heath 9th
Ray Millgate 15th

 

Results for Sunday               23rd DEC 2018  
STABLEFORD                      NON- FEDERATED  
Members                                YELLOW TEES       Points
Roy Hitchings 38
Jenny O'Neill 36
Barbara Hitchings 35
Valerie Smith 32
Alan Boggess 30
Peter French 30
May Ross 30
Ken Sharp 29
Ray Millgate 26
Dave Goth 26
Martin Oakley 25
Alan Ross 25
Ian Robertson 23
2's WINNERS  
May Ross 9th
NEAREST the PINS  
Ian Robertson 9th
Barbara Hitchings 15th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        9th DEC 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members                                YELLOW TEES                     Points
Paul Stokes 37
Dave Goth 37
Brian Gerry 36
Ian Robertson 30
Carole Dowland 30
Mark Starling 29
Peter Ferries 28
Fernando Leone 26
Mike Brentnall 26
Ken Sharp 26
Janet Gallagher 26
Alan Ross 25
Barbara Hitchings 25
May Ross 25
Valerie Smith 24
Roy Hitchings 23
Mike Mooney 22
Jose Galvez 22
Alan Boggess 20
Peter French 18
Ray Millgate N/R
2's WINNERS  
Alan Ross 9th
NEAREST the PINS  
Roy Hitchings 9th
Paul Stokes 15th
GUESTS  
DEREK  
ANNETTE  

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        18th NOV 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  

Members                    YELLOW TEES                   

Points
Ken Sharp 35
Barbara Hitchings 35
Jake Cole 34
Valerie Smith 34
Steve Cole 33
Roy Hitchings 33
Ray Millgate 31
Paul Stokes 30
Carole Dowland 29
Dave Goth 29
Alan Boggess 27
Ian Robertson 26
May Ross 26
Kathy Dobbs 25
Mike Brentnall 24
Alan Ross 24
Mike Mooney 23
Peter French 20
Jose Galvez N/R
Janet Gallagher N/R
2's WINNERS  
Steve Cole 3rd
NEAREST the PINS  
Kathy Dobbs 9th
Ian Robertson 15th

 

Results for Sunday        11th NOV 2018  
STABLEFORD                 NON-FEDERATED  

MEMBERS                          YELLOW TEES             

Points
Carole Dowland 42
Paul Stokes 36
Barbara Hitchings 36
Kathy Dobbs 34
Peter Ferries 33
Alan Boggess 33
Jose Galvez 33
Ken Sharp 32
Steve Cole 31
Roy Hitchings 31
Ian Robertson 30
Mike Brentnall 29
Dave Goth 29
Jake Cole 28
Ray Millgate 26
May Ross 25
Valerie Smith 25
Mike Mooney 23
Mark Starling 22
Alan Ross 20
Brian Gerry 20
Peter French 19
Janet Gallagher 18
2's WINNERS  
Peter Ferries 15th
NEAREST the PINS  
Paul Stokes 9th
Jake Cole 15th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        28th OCT 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members                                        BLUE TEES Points
Alan Boggess 43
Paul Stokes 36
Steve Cole 35
Martin Oakley 35
Alan Ross 34
Peter Ferries 33
May Ross 33
Valerie Smith 32
Jake Cole 31
Ken Sharp 31
Mike Brentnall 31
Carole Dowland 30
Malcolm Smith 30
Ian Robertson 27
Dave Goth 26
Brian Gerry 25
Kathy Dobbs 24
Roy Hitchings 23
Peter French 19
Janet Gallagher 19
GUESTS  
Mark Starling 29
2's WINNERS  
Steve Cole 3rd
Alan Ross 9th
Malcolm Smith 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
Alan Ross 9th
Steve Cole 15th

 

Results for Sunday        21st OCTOBER 2018  
STABLEFORD                      NON- FEDERATED  
Members Points
Paul Stokes 37
Jenny O'Neill 36
Jose Galvez 35
Dave Goth 34
Malcolm Smith 34
Ken Sharp 32
Roy Hitchings 32
Steve Cole 31
Alan Boggess 31
Peter Ferries 31
Mike Brentnall 29
Carole Dowland 29
Kathy Dobbs 29
Alan Ross 28
Ian Robertson 27
Mike Mooney 27
Barbara Hitchings 27
Brian Gerry 27
May Ross 26
Valerie Smith 26
Jake Cole 24
Peter French 23
Janet Gallagher NO CARD
GUESTS  
Sandra 24
Mark Starling 23
2's WINNERS  
Mark Starling 9th
Paul Stokes 15th
Sandra 17th
Kathy Dobbs 17th
NEAREST the PINS  
Ken Sharp 9th
Paul Stokes 15th

 

RESULTS FOR SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Barbara Hitchings 39
Roy Hitchings 38
Fernando Leone 36
Mike Brentnall 34
May Ross 34
Peter Ferries 33
Paul Stokes 32
Malcolm Smith 32
Dave Goth 31
Carole Dowland 31
Jake Cole 29
Mike Mooney 29
Kathy Dobbs 29
Valerie Smith 29
Alan Boggess 28
Jenny O'Neill 28
Alan Ross 26
Steve Cole 25
Ian Robertson 24
Brian Gerry 24
Martin Oakley 22
Janet Gallagher 17
Peter French 13
GUESTS  
Mark Starling 29
Sandy 27
Mary 16
2's WINNERS  
Mike Mooney 3rd
NEAREST the PINS  
Jenny O'Neill 9th
Fernando Leone 15th

 

4 MAN TEAMS with 3 Scores Counting  
   7th OCTOBER' 18               NON FEDERATED  
Winning Team Total Points
Barbara Hitchings  
Alan Ross  
Paul Stokes  
Jake Cole 128
   
2nd Place  
May Ross  
Brian Gerry  
Fernando Leone  
Malcolm Smith 112
   
3rd Place  
Valerie Smith  
Roy Hitchings  
Jenny O'Neill  
Ken Sharp 108
   
4th Place (LAST)  
Carole Dowland  
Steve Dobbs  
Alan Boggess  
Dave Goth 107
NEAREST the PINS  
Jake Dobbs 9th
Paul Stokes 15th
2's WINNERS  
Barbara Hitchings 9th
Roy Hitchings 9th
Brian Gerry 15th
May Ross 15th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        30th SEPT 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Fernando Leone 37
Paul Stokes 36
Ian Robertson 34
Roy Hitchings 34
Valerie Smith 33
Alan Boggess 32
Jenny O'Neill 32
Andrew Breen 27
Barbara Hitchings 24
Janet Gallagher 24
Ken Sharp 23
Alan Ross 22
Dave Goth 22
May Ross 20
Malcolm Smith 17
Brian Gerry 16
Martin Oakley Retired @ 7th
GUESTS  
MICHAEL 26
KATHY 28
STEVE 35
JAKE 31
NEAREST the PINS  
Paul Stokes 9th
KATHY 15th
2's WINNERS  
Alan Boggess 17th

 

CAPTAIN'S DAY / CUP  
Results for Sunday        16th SEPTEMBER 2018  
STABLEFORD  (Non Federated)  
Members Points
Fernando Leone 37
Roy Hitchings 36
Paul Stokes 35
May Ross 33
Janet Gallagher 32
Ken Sharp 31
Malcolm Smith 31
Barbara Hitchings 29
Alan Ross 29
Alan Boggess 29
Ian Robertson 28
Valerie Smith 28
Jose Galvez 27
Peter Ferries 25
Carole Dowland 25
Brian Gerry 25
GUEST  
Elena 36
NEAREST the PINS  
Valerie Smith 9th
Carole Dowland 15th
Alan Boggess 17th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday        9th SEPTEMBER 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Carole Dowland 41
Roy Hitchings 34
Paul Stokes 33
Peter Ferries 31
Ken Sharp 31
Fernando Leone 30
Barbara Hitchings 30
Ian Robertson 29
Alan Ross 29
Alan Boggess 29
May Ross 27
Dave Goth 26
Brian Gerry 22
Janet Gallagher 14
Jose Galvez  
GUEST  
Eammon 36
NEAREST the PINS  
Carole Dowland 9th
Paul Stokes 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

HIDDEN PARTNER  
Due to greens being hollow tined  
Results for Sunday  20th AUGUST 2018  
Members Points
   
Overall Winner        May Ross 36
   
Fernando Leone 35
Carole Dowland 34
Matt (Guest) 32
Peter Ferries 31
Ray Millgate 28
Ken Sharp 27
Alan Ross 27
Val Smith 26
Alan Boggess 24
Janet Gallagher 24
Brian Gerry 23
Malcolm Smith  20
   
  The cards of the players above Excluding MAY were 
  put into a hat and randomly drawn in pairs.  Their 
  scores added together gave the following results
   
Carole Dowland & Peter Ferries 65
Val Smith  &  Fernando Leone 61
Matt (Guest)  &  Janet Gallagher 56
Ken Sharp  &  Alan Boggess 51
Brian Gerry  &  Ray Millgate 51
Malcolm Smith  &  Alan Ross 47
NEAREST the PINS  
Alan Ross 9th
Alan Boggess 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER  
Results for Sunday  13th AUGUST 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Paul Stokes 34
Martin Oakley 34
Malcolm Smith 32
May Ross 31
Valerie Smith 31
Barbara Hitchings 30
Ray Millgate 28
Ken Sharp 25
Ian Robertson 25
Brian Gerry 25
Jose Galvez 22
Alan Ross 20
Mick Brentnall Disqualified
Roy Hitchings Disqualified
Janet Gallagher Disqualified
NEAREST the PINS  
Martin Oakley 9th
Barbara Hitchings 15th
2's WINNERS  
Paul Stokes 17th

 

Results for Sunday  22nd JULY 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Martin Oakley 35
Ian Robertson 34
Roy Hitchings 33
Valerie Smith 33
Carole Dowland 32
Barbara Hitchings 31
Jose Galvez 31
Alan Ross 28
Malcolm Smith 27
Mick Brentnall 26
Brian Gerry 26
May Ross 26
Ken Sharp 18
David Goth N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
Carole Dowland 9th
Ken Sharp 15th
2's WINNERS  
Ken Sharp 3rd & 15th
Carole Dowland 17th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER
Results for Sunday  8th JULY 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Jose Galvez 34
Ian Robertson 33
David Goth 33
Carole Dowland 33
Malcolm Smith 31
Valerie Smith 31
Janet Gallagher 30
May Ross 27
Alan Ross 25
Brian Gerry 25
Martin Oakley 24
Ken Sharp 24
Peter Ferries 22
Mick Brentnall 21
NEAREST the PINS  
Valerie Smith 9th
Carole Dowland 15th
2's WINNERS  
Ken Sharp 9th
Ian Robertson 17th

 

Results for Sunday  24th JUNE 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Carole Dowland 37
Barbara Hitchings 35
Paul Stokes 32
Fernando Leone 31
Malcolm Smith 31
Ian Robertson 30
Ken Sharp 30
Roy Hitchings 28
May Ross 27
Alan Ross 25
Valerie Smith 25
Vince Gibbons 24
Peter Ferries 23
Dave Goth 23
Brian Gerry 17
   
NEAREST the PINS  
Alan Ross 9th
Paul Stokes 15th
2's WINNERS  
Rollover 15th
   

Results for Sunday  17th JUNE 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Ian Robertson 40
Peter Ferries 37
Martin Oakley 35
Barbara Hitchings 33
May Ross 33
Carole Dowland 32
Paul Stokes 31
Alan Boggess 30
Roy Hitchings 30
Janet Gallagher 29
David Goth 28
Ken Sharp 24
Malcolm Smith 24
Valerie Smith 22
NEAREST the PINS  
Carole Dowland 9th
Ian Robertson 15th
2's WINNERS  
Ian Robertson 9th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER
Results for Sunday  10th JUNE 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Paul Stokes 36
Alan Boggess 36
Malcolm Smith 32
Jose Galvez 31
Carole Dowland 31
Roy Hitchings 31
Barbara Hitchings 30
Valerie Smith 28
Mick Brentnall 27
Ian Robertson 25
Peter Ferries 24
May Ross 21
Janet Gallagher 14
NEAREST the PINS  
Carole Dowland 9th
Carole Dowland 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER

 

Results for Sunday  27th MAY 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Ken McKee 34
Fernando Leone 34
Martin Oakley 34
Roy Hitchings 34
Alan Boggess 33
May Ross 33
Jenny O'Neill 32
Barbara Hitchings 30
Ian Robertson 29
Mick Brentnall 26
Peter Ferries 25
Valerie Smith 25
David Goth 23
Malcolm Smith 21
Brian Gerry 19
Carole Dowland N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
Ken McKee 9th
May Ross 15th
2's WINNERS  
Martin Oakley 15th
   

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER
Results for Sunday  06 MAY 2018  
STABLEFORD                          FEDERATED  
Members Points
Jose Galvez 40
Carole Dowland 36
May Ross 34
Ken McKee 32
Ken Sharp 32
Malcolm Smith 32
Alan Boggess 31
David Goth 31
Martin Oakley 29
Janet Gallagher 28
Ian Robertson 24
Peter Ferries                NOT RECORDED 21
Valerie Smith 19
GUEST  
SANDY 19
NEAREST the PINS  
May Ross 9th
No Winner 15th
2's WINNERS  
May Ross 9th

 

Results for Sunday  29 APRIL 2018  
STABLEFORD              NON - FEDERATED  
Members Points
Roy Hitchings 31
Peter Ferries 30
Martin Oakley 27
Malcolm Smith 27
Carole Dowland 27
Ken Sharp 26
May Ross 25
Mick Brentnall 23
Barbara Hitchings 22
Paul Stokes 20
Alan Boggess 17
Val Smith N/R
GUEST  
Christina 21
NEAREST the PINS  
Christina 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday  15 APRIL 2018
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED
Members Points
Ray Millgate 32
Barbara Hitchings 32
Alistair Watt 31
Alan Boggess 30
Roy Hitchings 29
Ken Sharp 28
May Ross 28
Peter Ferries 27
Martin Oakley 26
Josephine Watt 26
Brian Gerry 25
Ian Robertson 24
Carole Dowland 23
Dave Goth 22
NEAREST the PINS  
(Men)                   Brian Gerry 9th
(Women)      Carole Dowland 9th
                            Roy Hitchings 16th
                                Brian Gerry 17th
2's WINNERS  
Martin Oakley 17th

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  /  FORD QUALIFIER
Results for Sunday  08 APRIL 2018
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED
Members Points
Fernando Leone 35
Josephine Watt 34
Malcolm Smith 32
Alan Boggess 31
Dave Goth 31
Roy Hitchings 31
Ray Millgate 30
Martin Oakley 30
Alistair Watt 29
Joe Flanagan 29
Paul Stokes 28
Carole Dowland 28
May Ross 27
Mick Brentnall 26
Janet Gallagher 26
Ian Robertson 25
Ken Sharp 25
Barbara Hitchings 22
Valerie Smith 22
Brian Gerry 21
NEAREST the PINS  
Ray Millgate 9th
May Ross 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday  18 March 2018  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Josephine Watt 37
Ray Millgate 36
Janet Gallagher 36
Ken McKee 32
Dave Goth 32
Barbara Hitchings 31
Charlie Heath 31
Jenny O'Neill 28
Roy Hitchings 27
Ken Sharp 24
Carole Dowland 24
Fernando Leone 23
Alan Boggess 20
Alistair Watt 20
Valerie Smith 20
Brian Gerry 18
Malcolm Smith 17
Martin Oakley N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
Alistair Watt 9th
Dave Goth 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

 

Results for Sunday  04 March 2018

 
STABLEFORD               NON  FEDERATED  
Members Points
Jenny O'Neill 36
Paul Stokes 35
Josephine Watt 33
Barbara Hitchings 31
Dave Sutton 31
Alistair Watt 30
Alan Boggess 30
Fernando Leone 28
May Ross 28
Mick Brentnall 27
Roy Hitchings 27
Ray Millgate 26
Ken McKee 25
Martin Oakley 25
Malcolm Smith 25
Ken Sharp 24
Carole Dowland 24
Dave Goth 23
Anne Sutton 21
Valerie Smith 20
Brian Gerry 18
Janet Gallagher 18
Jose Galvez N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
Mick Brentnall 9th
Ken McKee 17th
2's WINNERS  
Barbara Hitchings 3rd

 

Results for Sunday  25 February 2018  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Jenny O'Neill 42
Paul Stokes 37
Josephine Watt 37
Ken McKee 35
May Ross 32
Ken Sharp 31
Alan Boggess 30
Roy Hitchings 29
Barbara Hitchings 28
Alistair Watt 28
Ian Robertson 27
Carole Dowland 27
Fernando Leone 26
Charlie Heath 26
Martin Oakley 25
Anne Sutton 23
Mick Brentnall 22
Dave Sutton 21
Ray Millgate 21
Malcolm Smith 19
Brian Gerry 17
NEAREST the PINS  
Ray Millgate 9th
Anne Sutton 15th
2's WINNERS  
Paul Stokes 15th
Martin Oakley 15th
Anne Sutton 15th
Ian Robertson 17th

 

Results for Sunday  11 February 2018

 
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Fernando Leone 42
Alan Boggess 34
Ken McKee 32
Ken Sharp 31
Mick Brentnall 31
Ray Millgate 30
Brian Gerry 27
Anne Sutton 27
Roy Hitchings 26
Dave Goth 25
Malcolm Smith 25
Ian Robertson 24
Richard Tonge 23
Jenny O'Neill 23
Valerie Smith 23
Charlie Heath 22
Janet Gallagher 22
Martin Oakley 20
Carole Dowland 13
Dave Sutton N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
Ken McKee 9th
Ken McKee 17th
2's WINNERS  
Ken McKee 3rd
Fernando Leone 3rd

 

Results for Sunday  21 January 2018  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Richard Tonge 30
Roy Hitchings 29
Ken McKee 27
Ray Millgate 24
Ken Sharp 24
Janet Gallagher 24
Ian Robertson 23
Dave Sutton 23
Martin Oakley 22
Alan Ross 22
Malcolm Smith 22
Anne Sutton 22
Josephine Watt 21
Dave Goth 21
Valerie Smith 21
Brian Gerry 19
May Ross 18
Barbara Hitchings 16
Jose  Galvez N/R
NEAREST the PINS  
May Ross 9th
Barbara Hitchings 17th
2's WINNERS  
2nd ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday  14 January 2018  
STABLEFORD                        FEDERATED  
Members Points
Ray Millgate 38
Barbara Hitchings 36
Josephine Watt 35
Roy Hitchings 35
May Ross 35
Alan Boggess 32
Dave Sutton 31
Brian Gerry 31
Richard Tonge 30
Alan Ross 30
Anne Sutton 30
Ken McKee 29
Jose Galvez 28
Janet Gallagher 26
Ian Robertson 25
Ken Sharp 25
Fernando Leone 25
Alistair Watt 25
Malcolm Smith 24
Dave Goth 22
Valerie Smith 21
NEAREST the PINS  
Barbara Hitchings 9th
Roy Hitchings 15th
2's WINNERS  
ROLLOVER  

 

Results for Sunday  07 January 2018  
STABLEFORD             NON -FEDERATED  
Members Points
Alan Ross 36
Josephine Watt 36
Jose Galvez 34
Malcolm Smith 33
Ken McKee 32
Ray Millgate 32
May Ross 32
Janet Gallagher 31
Fernando Leone 29
Ken Sharp 29
Barbara Hitchings 29
Alan Boggess 28
Richard Tonge 27
Dave Sutton 27
Roy Hitchings 24
Ian Robertson 23
Dave Goth 23
Valerie Smith 22
Anne Sutton 19
Brian Gerry 18
Alistair Watt 15
NEAREST the PINS  
Ken McKee 9th
Josephine Watt 15th
2's WINNERS  
Josephine Watt 3rd
Note:-  The scores of Janet and Malcolm were not
 in the winners list  as their cards were not 

given to the committee at the end of their round